10620
Stair Galleries
Hudson
United States
2017-09-13
113

STAIR GALLERIES

United States, Hudson, 2017-09-13

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Property from the Camilla & Earl McGrath Collection"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 113, Seiten 1 bis 23, aktuelle Seite 1
1928 - 1987
BANANA SWEETS
WARHOL Andy 1928-1987,BANANA SWEETS,Stair Galleries US 2017-09-13
Postennummer 10
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Metall
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
Lot 10 AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987): BANANA SWEETS Metal candy box; together (...)
CHRISTENSEN TODD,ENVELOPE,1988,Stair Galleries US 2017-09-13
Postennummer 107
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holz
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Lot 107 TODD CHRISTENSEN: ENVELOPE Oil on wood with collage, 1988, signed (...)
CICOGNANI PIETRO,UNTITLED,1974,Stair Galleries US 2017-09-13
Postennummer 146
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Druck, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Lot 146 PIETRO CICOGNANI: IMPRINT OF SANDPAPER ON PAPER; AND UNTITLED Two (...)
LANDSCAPE
ANONYMOUS,LANDSCAPE,Stair Galleries US 2017-09-13
Postennummer 61
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Gouache, Papier
Schätzungen
USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 42 - EUR 83)
Auszeichnung
USD 175 (EUR 146)
18.42 X 24.13 cm
Lot 61 20 TH CENTURY SCHOOL: LANDSCAPE Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'C.B. Foss' lower right. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 19 x 16 in. (frame). Condition: Some minor craquelure in the gouache. Otherwise apparently in good condition. Not examined (...)
CHE GUEVARA
Edge Doug 1942,CHE GUEVARA,1968,Stair Galleries US 2017-09-13
Postennummer 29
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift, Papier
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Lot 29 DOUG EDGE (b. 1942): CHE GUEVARA Lithograph in silver and black on (...)