10620
Stair Galleries
Hudson
United States
2011-09-10
526

STAIR GALLERIES

United States, Hudson, 2011-09-10

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"September auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 526, Seiten 1 bis 106, aktuelle Seite 1
1887 - 1985
Two Figures and a Dog
CHAGALL Marc 1887-1985,Two Figures and a Dog,Stair Galleries US 2011-09-10
Postennummer 68
Nachfolger
Zeichnung
Schätzungen
After Marc Chagall: Two Figures and a Dog Photomechanical reproduction. 13 1/2 (...)
1886 - 1957
Man Carrying Basket
RIVERA Diego 1886-1957,Man Carrying Basket,Stair Galleries US 2011-09-10
Postennummer 340A
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
After Diego Rivera: Man Carrying Basket Watercolor on paper, signed lower (...)
Shacks in Tiptonville
CUNNINGHAM Mary P,Shacks in Tiptonville,Stair Galleries US 2011-09-10
Postennummer 173
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Holzschnitt
Schätzungen
Mary P. Cunningham: Shacks in Tiptonville Wood cut, signed, titled and (...)
Abstract Composition
ANONYMOUS,Abstract Composition,Stair Galleries US 2011-09-10
Postennummer 574
Mischtechnik, Papier
Schätzungen
USD 25 - USD 50 (EUR 18 - EUR 36)
Auszeichnung
USD 80 (EUR 58)
38.10 X 25.40 cm
20th Century School: Abstract Composition Mixed media on paper, unsigned, framed. Provenance: Property from the estate of Ruth Ford, The Dakota, NYC. 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Estimate $ 25-50
1923 - 1988
Secrets
WATTS Robert 1923-1988,Secrets,1959,Stair Galleries US 2011-09-10
Postennummer 572
Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Kupfer
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Attributed to Robert Marshall Watts (American, 1923-1988): "Secrets" Sheet (...)