Farmer with Horses and Drum |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Description: Hartmann Hugo Friedrich, Rosenberg/Westpr. 1870 - Bardowick 1960, (...) |
Klaus, Velbert - J. F. in Quisnis, Linocut in colours, 42,5 x 43,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Fußmann 9, lo. le. num. 3/5, unframed. - Landscape a. flower painter, studied at the Essen Folkwang school a. at the Berlin academy where he later became profess |
Technik | | Linolschnitt, Farbig |
| | Description: Fußmann Klaus, Velbert 1938 - J. F. in Quisnis, Linocut in (...) |
Technik | | Flachrelief |
| | Description: Fuchs Ernst, Wien 1930 - A glass relief 'Pegasus', Rosenthal, (...) |
The German Cruiser Hindenburg |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Description: , Bautzen 1930 - Reinbek 2013, The German Cruiser Hindenburg, (...) |
Technik | | Flachrelief |
| | Description: Morandini Marcello, Mantua 1940 - A wall relief 'Jahresobjekt in (...) |