10610
South Bay
East-Moriches
United States
2019-07-27
86

SOUTH BAY

United States, East-Moriches, 2019-07-27

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Mid-Summer Antiques And Sporting"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 86, Seiten 1 bis 18, aktuelle Seite 1
Landscape with trees and chicken coops
POLISH SCHOOL,Landscape with trees and chicken coops,South Bay US 2019-07-27
Postennummer 129
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Landscape with trees and chicken coops (Polish school, 20th century), oil on canvas laid to board, signed "M. Sprusiak" lower right. Light craquelure, minor losses mostly along right side. Board 10'h, 13'w.
fly fishing for bass
DENTON SHERMAN FOOTE 1856-1937,fly fishing for bass,1890,South Bay US 2019-07-27
Postennummer 65
Farblithographie
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
SHERMAN DENTON (American, 1856-1907), fly fishing for bass, lithograph in (...)
2nd Grand Prix, Automobile, Monaco, 6 Avril 1930
ANONYMOUS,2nd Grand Prix, Automobile, Monaco, 6 Avril 1930,1930,South Bay US 2019-07-27
Postennummer 79
Anonymous
Plakat
Schätzungen
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 90 - EUR 180)
Datum des Werks
1930
106.68 X 71.12 cm
"2nd Grand Prix, Automobile, Monaco, 6 Avril 1930" chromolithograph poster. Creases, waving, light surface soiling, margins trimmed. Sheet 42"h, 28"w.
Large still life with flowers
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (XIX),Large still life with flowers,19th century,South Bay US 2019-07-27
Postennummer 119
Anonymous
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Large still life with flowers (Continental School, 19th century), oil on canvas, appears to be unsigned. As found, heavy craquelure, varnish with significant heat damage, puncture to left side and tear at top, appears to be strip-lined. Canvas 28"h, 66"w.
Shipwreck off Bamburgh Castle
BRITISH SCHOOL (XIX),Shipwreck off Bamburgh Castle,South Bay US 2019-07-27
Postennummer 125
Anonymous
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Shipwreck off Bamburgh Castle (British School, 19th/20th century), watercolor on paper laid to board, unsigned. Few tears to edge, creasing to corners. Sheet 9-1/2"h, 11-3/4"w.