Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Description: FRANK W. BENSON (American, 1862-1951), group of (2) lithographs, (...) |
Ben Hawkins' Blacksmith Shop |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Description: ELISHA KENT KANE WETHERILL (American, 1874-1929), group of (2) (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
Technik | | Acryl, Holz |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 87 - EUR 175) |
| | Description: Pair of hand painted sporting silhouettes on wood plaques, inscribed 'R. Clark' to verso, one dated April 1955. Minor surface scratches and wear. Each plaque 7-1/2'h, 5-1/2'w. (Collectible) (Fine Art) |
Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | Description: A.B. FROST (American, 1851-1928), 'Autumn Grouse Shooting', (...) |