Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Graphit, Papier |
| | ROBERT HARRIS (1849-1919) THE SETTLER'S HOME signed and inscribed watercolour (...) |
| | MARY EVELYN WRINCH (1877-1969) MIDSUMMER FLOWERS signed and dated “27”; titled (...) |
Technik | | Graphitwatercolour |
| | JEAN-PHILIPPE DALLAIRE (1916-1965) CANICULE À QUÉBEC signed with initial and (...) |
LEANING TOTEMS, QUEEN CHARLOTTE ISLANDS |
| | JOSEPH FRANCIS PLASKETT (b. 1918) LEANING TOTEMS, QUEEN CHARLOTTE ISLANDS (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | RODERICK (RICK) LEON MCCARTHY (b. 1941) JUMPING ROPE signed and dated “05” (...) |