Technik | | Bronze |
| | USD 15.000 - USD 20.000 (EUR 13.770 - EUR 18.360) |
| | An Italian silver large figure of a faun, after the Antique, mid 20th century after the Roman bronze figure of a dancing faun from the House of the Faun in Pompeii, on a silver-plated base decorated with leaves mounted on marble marked on foot 800 height (...) |
NAPOLÉON BONAPARTE ENTRANT AU CAIRE |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Jean-Léon Gérôme French, 1824 - 1904 NAPOLÉON BONAPARTE ENTRANT AU CAIRE (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | After Guillaume Coustou French, 1677- 1746 Marly Horses late 19th/early 20th (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | Edmond Desca French, 1855-1918 LE MATADOR signed E. Desca / 1887 and letter H (...) |
DANSEUR NAPOLITAIN AU TAMBOURIN |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse French, 1824 - 1887 DANSEUR NAPOLITAIN AU (...) |