Technik | | Aquarell |
| | English School, 19th Century PORTRAIT OF A FAMILY watercolor 7 1/2 by 5 in. (...) |
PORTRAIT OF QUEEN CHARLOTTE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | English School, late 18th century PORTRAIT OF QUEEN CHARLOTTE watercolor 7 1/2 (...) |
GREEN AND RED GRAPES WITH PEACH |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | American School, 19th Century GREEN AND RED GRAPES WITH PEACH, PEAR AND (...) |
GREAT AMERICAN SHRIKE OR BUTCHER BIRD |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | John James Audubon (After) GREAT AMERICAN SHRIKE OR BUTCHER BIRD (PLATE CXCII) (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
| | John James Audubon (After) COMMON CORMORANT (PLATE CCLXVI) Hand-colored (...) |