Technik | | Ol, Papier |
| | English School, 19th Century INTERIOR SETTING oil on paper 15 by 23cm., 6 by (...) |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | GBP 200 - GBP 300 (EUR 283 - EUR 424) |
| | TEN DRAWINGS DEPICTING LONDON AND COUNTRY LIFE including scenes of breakfast, the morning visit, afternoon employment, evening and night Quantity: 10 Largest 163 by 235 mm; 6 1/2 by 9 1/4 in. |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | William Henry Leatham 1815-1889 THE LIBRARY AT FRYSTON, JANUARY 1844 inscribed (...) |
A MOTHER CARRYING HER CHILD ON HER BACK |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Joseph Israels 1824 - 1911 A MOTHER CARRYING HER CHILD ON HER BACK pencil; (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Feder |
| | Hanslip Fletcher 1874 - 1955 CREWE HOUSE; THE DRAWING ROOM, CREWE HOUSE one (...) |