A GIRL WEARING A RED SHAWL |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Giovanni Boldini ITALIAN 1842 - 1931 A GIRL WEARING A RED SHAWL signed Boldini (...) |
YOUNG WOMAN IN A GARDEN OF ORANGES |
| | We thank Dr. Gabriel P. Weisberg for contributing to this catalogue entry. (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Papier |
| | We would like to thank Martin Dieterle and Claire Lebeau for kindly confirming (...) |
| | Abraham Disbecker, New York (and sold, his sale, American Art Galleries, New (...) |
| | We thank Brame & Lorenceau for confirming the authenticity of this work (...) |