Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | USD 2.000 - USD 3.000 (EUR 1.361 - EUR 2.042) |
| | MEASUREMENTS 7 by 5 1/4 in. alternate measurements 17.7 by 13.3 cm. DESCRIPTION dedicated To my friend W. and signed Day, l.l. watercolor on paper |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-09-24 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in New York versteigert.
| | - ALEXANDER H. WYANT 1836-1892 BROOK IN THE WOODS measurements 10 by 14 in. (...) |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 7 by 8 in. alternate measurements 17.8 by 20.3 cm. (...) |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 36 by 32 in. alternate measurements 91.5 by 81.3 cm. (...) |
SPRINGTIME ON A KNOLL BY THE SEA |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 29 1/2 by 39 in. signed Andrew T Schwartz, l.r. oil (...) |