10000
Sotheby's
Amsterdam
Netherlands
2008-06-25
178

SOTHEBY'S

Netherlands, Amsterdam, 2008-06-25

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Modern & Contemporary Art"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 178, Seiten 1 bis 36, aktuelle Seite 1
SPRINKHAAN OP GRASPLUIM
PETERS Eugène 1946,SPRINKHAAN OP GRASPLUIM,Sotheby's GB 2008-06-25
Postennummer 71
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Signed oil on panel PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the (...)
1888 - 1978
IL TROVATORE SOLITARIO
DE CHIRICO Giorgio 1888-1978,IL TROVATORE SOLITARIO,Sotheby's GB 2008-06-25
Postennummer 59
Dieses Los wurde in 5 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-06-25 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in Amsterdam versteigert.
Original (Signiertes Werk)
FarbLitographie, Gewebe
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Sheet size: 700 by 500 mm. The lithograph printed in colours, signed, titled (...)
DE BRIEF
KIK ZEILER 1948,DE BRIEF,1996,Sotheby's GB 2008-06-25
Postennummer 64
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Signed with the initials and dated '96 oil on canvas PROVENANCE Galerie Mokum, (...)
1935 - 2016
STILL LIFE WITH BERRIES
DOLPHIJN Willem 1935-2016,STILL LIFE WITH BERRIES,1985,Sotheby's GB 2008-06-25
Postennummer 70
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Signed, titled and dated 1985 oil on panel PROVENANCE Acquired directly from (...)
INTERIEUR EN ZICHT OP ZEE
PUTTEN van der Jasper 1944,INTERIEUR EN ZICHT OP ZEE,1996,Sotheby's GB 2008-06-25
Postennummer 63
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Signed and dated Februari 1996 oil on panel PROVENANCE Acquired directly from (...)