| | Dieses Los wurde in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-06-10 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in London versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | MEASUREMENTS image size: 36.5 by 28cm., 14 1/4 by 11in. signed in Latin l.r. (...) |
FIVE COSTUME DESIGNS FOR LE COQ D'OR |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | MEASUREMENTS each design 20 by 14 cm., 7 7/8 by 5 1/2 in. DESCRIPTION one (...) |
PORTRAIT OF A GIRL IN BLUE |
| | signed in Cyrillic on the reverse oil on board LITERATURE AND REFERENCES (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | - DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK 1882-1967 PEASANTS ON A ROAD 26 by 35.7cm., 10 1/4 (...) |
| | MEASUREMENTS 55 by 89cm., 21 1/2 by 35in. signed and titled in Cyrillic on (...) |