| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-05-30 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in London versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | 93 by 59.5cm., 36½ by 23½ in. DESCRIPTION signed AStevens lower left; signed (...) |
STILL LIFE WITH COFFEE SERVICE AND HOOKAH |
| | 93.5 by 120cm., 36¾ by 47¼in. signed F. Cormon. 72. lower right oil on canvas |
STILL-LEBEN MIT OBST UND BLUMEN (STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT ANDFLOWERS) |
| | 59 by 47cm., 23¼ by 18½in. signed F Petter 1812 lower right oil on canvas (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | numbered 141 lower right watercolour on paper CATALOGUE NOTE Decamps, together (...) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Charcoal on paper PROVENANCE The Honourable Mrs. Reginald (Daisy) Fellowes, (...) |