| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-05-22 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in New York versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 20 1/4 by 28 in. alternate measurements (51.4 by (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 15 1/2 by 11 1/4 in. alternate measurements (39.4 by (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 17 3/4 by 24 3/4 in. alternate measurements (45.1 by (...) |
THE PEACEABLE KINGDOM WITH THE LEOPARD OF SERENITY |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 26 by 29 1/2 in. alternate measurements (66 by 75 (...) |
| | MEASUREMENTS measurements 11 by 18 in. alternate measurements (27.9 by 45.7 (...) |