Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | m - ELIZABETH VIOLET BLACKADDER, R.S.A., R.A. (1931) - GREEN HEADLAND - Mis: (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | MARGARET ISOBEL WRIGHT (1884-1957) - LE PETIT DANCEUSE - Mis: 49 by 30 1/2 (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | DAVID WEST (1868-1936) - SKY CLEARING AT SEA - Mis: 24 1/2 by 37 cm.; 9 1/2 by (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Kreide, Tinte, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | ANNIE FRENCH (1872-1965) - GOSSIPS - Mis: 13 by 10 1/2 cm.; 5 by 4 in. pen and (...) |
STORMY WEATHER OFF GIRVAN |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | PATRICK DOWNIE (1854-1945) - STORMY WEATHER OFF GIRVAN - Mis: 29 by 44 cm.; 11 (...) |