PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A WHITE LACE COLLAR |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Signed on front James Henry Wright. In what appears to be the original pine (...) |
PORTRAIT OF JARRETT INGERSOL |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | AMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF JARRETT INGERSOL 22 by 18 1/4 in. (...) |
GRAY MANSE IN A WOODLAND SETTING WITH RIVER, GRAZING COWS AND BOATING |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
PORTRAIT OF A LADY SEATED AT A GREEN TABLE WITH RED CURTAINS |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | Dorothy Murphy, BIrmingham, Michigan |
TROTTING CRACKS AT HOME: A MODEL STABLE |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | Hand-colored lithograph, 1868, after Thomas Worth, on wove paper with margins, (...) |