Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | etching, on laid, with margins, signed in pencil; in good condition, (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 4 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-07-05 vom Auktionshaus Sotheby's in London versteigert.
Technik | | Radierung |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | etching, on wove signed and numbered 'no.cxcv' in pencil; faint time staining, (...) |
h.m.s. 'victory' searching the seas |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | signed 'montague dawson' (lower left) watercolor and gouache on paper laid (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | three oil paintings of the same subjects were painted for william iv by (...) |