10000
Sotheby's
New York
United States
2004-01-22
77

SOTHEBY'S

United States, New York, 2004-01-22

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 77, Seiten 1 bis 16, aktuelle Seite 1
the bloody massacre perpetrated in king-street boston on march 5, 1770 by a party of ye 29th regt.
SWEAT Jonathan 1761,the bloody massacre perpetrated in king-street bos,1782,Sotheby's GB 2004-01-22
Postennummer 1000
Feder, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
jona. sweat, newbury port, 1782 . in the original 18th century black-painted (...)
portrait of a dark-haired young girl with a robin red-breast
PRIOR William Matthew,portrait of a dark-haired young girl with a robin ,Sotheby's 2004-01-22
Postennummer 1001
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
oil on canvas (...)
a view of hong kong
CHINESE SCHOOL,a view of hong kong,1992,Sotheby's GB 2004-01-22
Postennummer 1002
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
in a contemporary gilded frame. oil on (...)
the steamship silvertown
JACOBSEN Antonio Nicolo G. 1850-1921,the steamship silvertown,Sotheby's GB 2004-01-22
Postennummer 1003
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
signed and dated a. jacobsen 1900 31 palisade av. west hoboken, nj , (...)
american homestead winter and the straw-yard, winter (g. 185 and 6305; p. 2316 and 2502)
CURRIER # IVES PUBLISHERS,american homestead winter and the straw-yard, wint,Sotheby's 2004-01-22
Postennummer 13
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
two hand-colored lithographs, with touches of gum arabic, the first 1868, the (...)