Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Sale 74 Lot 100 PAUL MARCUS. (American, born 1953). ILLEGAL ALIENS, signed and (...) |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Sale 74 Lot 122 M. DOBUJINSKY (Russian, 20th century). MAN WITH CANE, signed (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 148 - EUR 223) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Sale 74 Lot 516 ANONYMOUS (Japanese). Six prints and woodcuts. Framed. - 16 1/4 in. x 13 in. Estimate (...) |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Sale 74 Lot 517 TOYOKUNI III (Japanese, 19th century). FIGURES AND LANDSCAPE, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Sale 74 Lot 568 ECUADORIAN SCHOOL (20th century). VALPARAISO, signed indistinctly,dated 1964 and located "Quito" lower left. Watercolor - Framed, sight: 27 1/2 in. x 35 in. Estimate (...) |