Chassant un Ours des Cannes de Sucre |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot 350 After William Samuel Howitt (British, c.1765-1822) Driving a Bear Out (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot 318 Attributed to Charles Landseer (British, 1799-1879) Tender Request (...) |
Vüe du detroit et de la Ville de Gibraltar... |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot 670A Jacques Gabriel Huquier (French, 1725-1805) Vüe du detroit et de la (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot 670 After Jean-Baptiste Isabey (French, 1767-1855) Le Congrès de Vienne , (...) |
Eos, A Favorite Greyhound of Prince Albert |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot 419A Thomas Landseer (British, 1795-1880), After Edwin Landseer, R.A. (...) |