10603
Skinner
Boston
United States
2007-09-20
59

SKINNER

United States, Boston, 2007-09-20

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"discovery jewelry silver"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 59, Seiten 1 bis 12, aktuelle Seite 1
Harbor View
ANONYMOUS,Harbor View,Skinner US 2007-09-20
Postennummer 890
Anonymous
Aquarell
Schätzungen
USD 50 - USD 75 (EUR 36 - EUR 53)
Auszeichnung
USD 29 (EUR 21)
Framed Watercolor on Paper/board Harbor View, unsigned.
Man and His Dog Resting by a Tree
ANONYMOUS,Man and His Dog Resting by a Tree,Skinner US 2007-09-20
Postennummer 889
Anonymous
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
USD 59 (EUR 42)
Framed Oil on Canvas View of a Man and His Dog Resting by a Tree, inscribed "...Palmer..." l.r.
Judy Garland
CHWAST Seymour 1931,Judy Garland,1968,Skinner US 2007-09-20
Postennummer 681
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Chromolithographie
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Judy Garland Chromolithograph Concert Poster, 1968, designed by Seymour (...)
House in Wynnewood
PAUL Charles R 1888-1945,House in Wynnewood,Skinner US 2007-09-20
Postennummer 749
Gouache, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Framed Gouache on Paper House in Wynnewood by Charles R. Paul American (...)
Owls
ANONYMOUS,Owls,1958,Skinner US 2007-09-20
Postennummer 611
Anonymous
Radierung
Schätzungen
USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 71 - EUR 107)
Auszeichnung
USD 82 (EUR 58)
Datum des Werks
1958
Unframed Etching of Owls, dated 1958, identified in a pencil inscription in the lower margin. Provenance: The sale of this work will benefit a university art museum.