Thomas Henry Wood as Mephistopheles |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 350 - Pat Playfair/Thomas Henry Wood as Mephistopheles/signed and dated (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Howard Gaye (British 1849-1925)/Church in a Field/signed/watercolour, 18cm x (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Leon Piesowocki (British, born 1925) [ARR]/ The Other Orbit/ limited edition (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Constance Helen Greaves (British 1882-1966)/New Forest/signed/watercolour, (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | 20th Century English School/Boat at Harbour/verso, Porthmear Gallery/woodcut, (...) |