Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GBP 10 - GBP 15 (EUR 12 - EUR 18) |
| | A 20th century English School, watercolour, Bishop Rock Newquay, signed (...) |
tiger fighting with a bear |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A 19th century Japanese bronze model, of a tiger fighting with a bear, with (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | GBP 15 - GBP 22 (EUR 18 - EUR 26) |
| | A print, of an Italian viaduct, with figures to the foreground, 5.5ins x (...) |
View of the Malvern Hills and Priory |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Farbkupplerdruck |
| | A colour print, view of the Malvern Hills and Priory, after William Turner of (...) |
Technik | | Foto |
| | Trudie Ballantyne, photograph of the Malvern Hills, 10ins x (...) |