A View of Magdalene College & Part of the University of Oxford |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Kupferstich |
| | Thomas Bonnor, British fl 1763-1807- A View of Magdalene College & Part of the (...) |
Drover with sheep on a village track |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Horace Hammond, British 1842-1926- Drover with sheep on a village track; (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | British School, late 19th century- At Hastings; watercolour, signed with monogram TF, bears inscribed label attached to the reverse of the frame, 24x36.5cm |
Old cottage with sheep on a hillside |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | James Wright, British 1885-1947- Old cottage with sheep on a hillside; (...) |
Figures with a horseman, after the antique |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Edward Francesco Burney, British 1760-1848- Figures with a horseman, after the (...) |