Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung, Radierung |
| | Charles William Cain, British 1893-1962- 'Sun Worshipers'; drypoint etching, (...) |
Figures by the river Thames with Windsor Castle in the distance |
| | British School, mid 19th century- Figures by the river Thames with Windsor (...) |
Lord Alexander George Russell |
Technik | | Gravieren, Radierung |
| | Feliks Stanislaw Jasinski, Polish, 1862-1901- Man in a Turban, after Jan van (...) |
Spike Island, Cove of Cork |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Charles Bentley OWS, British 1806-1854- 'Spike Island, Cove of Cork'; (...) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Feliks Topolski RA, Polish/British 1907-1989- Untitled, c.1950s; gouache on (...) |