10562
Rosebery's
London
2017-06-28
285

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2017-06-28

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Art featuring Fine European Ceramics, Modern Sculpture And Furniture"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 285, Seiten 1 bis 57, aktuelle Seite 1
1864 - 1933
The Restless Sea
SPENLOVE Frank 1864-1933,The Restless Sea,1913,Rosebery's GB 2017-06-28
Postennummer 1231
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Gouache
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Frank Spenlove Spenlove RBA RI ROI, British 1864-1933- 'The Restless Sea'; (...)
Sunny Day
VLADIMIR Andreev 1965,Sunny Day,2010,Rosebery's GB 2017-06-28
Postennummer 1312
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Vladamir Andreev, Russian b.1965- 'Sunny Day'; oil on canvas, signed, (...)
1894 - 1968
Still life of apples
SIMON Jean Georges 1894-1968,Still life of apples,Rosebery's GB 2017-06-28
Postennummer 1150
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier, Karton
Schätzungen
Jean-Georges Simon, Hungarian/French 1894-1968- Still life of apples, a bowl (...)
a lady
ANONYMOUS,a lady,Rosebery's GB 2017-06-28
Postennummer 1153
Anonymous
Malerei
Schätzungen
GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 113 - EUR 169)
29.50 X 21.70 cm
A reverse painted picture on glass, French, late 18th century, depicting a (...)
1945 - 2021
Large Head
FIELDS Duggie 1945-2021,Large Head,1970,Rosebery's GB 2017-06-28
Postennummer 1301
Gouache
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Duggie Fields, British b.1945- Untitled, possible study for 'Large Head' 1970; (...)