10562
Rosebery's
London
2014-03-19
306

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2014-03-19

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Quarterly Fine Art Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 306, Seiten 1 bis 62, aktuelle Seite 1
Untitled composition
POST WAR SCHOOL,Untitled composition,Rosebery's GB 2014-03-19
Postennummer 1809
Bronze
Schätzungen
European School, Post War School, mid/late 20th century- Untitled composition; (...)
erotic scene
ANONYMOUS,erotic scene,Rosebery's GB 2014-03-19
Postennummer 1126
Druck
Schätzungen
GBP 120 - GBP 180 (EUR 144 - EUR 215)
9.00 X 0 cm
Description: An early 19th century French papier mâché circular snuff box with erotic scene, the cover with a print showing a lady perched on a bidet reaching to hold closed the door against a gentleman intruder, approx 9cm (...)
1890-1975
Harbour scene
METEIN William 1890-1975,Harbour scene,1933,Rosebery's GB 2014-03-19
Postennummer 1706
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
William MÚtein, Swiss 1890-1975- Harbour scene; oil on canvas, signed and (...)
1851 - 1906
Figure Studies
CHARLES James 1851-1906,Figure Studies,Rosebery's GB 2014-03-19
Postennummer 1772
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
Description: James Charles, British 1851-1906- Figure Studies; pencil on buff, (...)
Red Warbler
BRITISH SCHOOL,Red Warbler,Rosebery's GB 2014-03-19
Postennummer 1789
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Description: British School, early-mid 19th century- "Red Warbler"; (...)