Technik | | Bronze |
| | European School, Post War School, mid/late 20th century- Untitled composition; (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | GBP 120 - GBP 180 (EUR 144 - EUR 215) |
| | Description: An early 19th century French papier mâché circular snuff box with erotic scene, the cover with a print showing a lady perched on a bidet reaching to hold closed the door against a gentleman intruder, approx 9cm (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William MÚtein, Swiss 1890-1975- Harbour scene; oil on canvas, signed and (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Description: James Charles, British 1851-1906- Figure Studies; pencil on buff, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: British School, early-mid 19th century- "Red Warbler"; (...) |