Day Without End for Polly |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | - "Day Without End for Polly", 1986; acrylic on canvas, bears label for (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | - "Hampstead Heath Fair"; pen and black ink and wash, signed and dated 39, (...) |
Figure seated at a window |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | - Figure seated at a window; pen and ink and watercolour, 19x15.7cm: together (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2007-09-11 vom Auktionshaus Rosebery's in London versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | "Sketch of Cambridge"; pencil and watercolour, 19x23cm. Provenance: The estate (...) |
Technik | | Acryl, Leinwand |
| | - "Deux Birds I"; acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated Nov 2003, (...) |