10561
Rogers Jones & Co
Colwyn-Bay
2018-02-27
48

ROGERS JONES & CO

United Kingdom, Colwyn-Bay, 2018-02-27

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Antiques And Fine Art"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 48, Seiten 1 bis 10, aktuelle Seite 1
oval portrait of a young girl
ANONYMOUS,oval portrait of a young girl,1923,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2018-02-27
Postennummer 116
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Datum des Werks
1923
36.00 X 28.00 cm
Lot 116 FOLEY watercolour - oval portrait of a young girl, dated 1923, signed bottom right, 36 x 28 cms
beach scene with figures
ANONYMOUS,beach scene with figures,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2018-02-27
Postennummer 90
Druck
Schätzungen
GBP 25 - GBP 35 (EUR 28 - EUR 40)
26.00 X 34.00 cm
Lot 90 A COLOURED LIMITED EDITION (415/850) PRINT - beach scene with figures, unsigned, 26 x 34 cms
old Welsh cottage with lady in the doorway in Welsh hat
ENGLISH SCHOOL,old Welsh cottage with lady in the doorway in Wels,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2018-02-27
Postennummer 110
Anonymous
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Lot 110 ENGLISH SCHOOL watercolour - old Welsh cottage with lady in the doorway in Welsh hat, unsigned, 16.5 x 26 cms
Conwy Tubular Bridge from a sketch
CROWTHER SAMUEL,Conwy Tubular Bridge from a sketch,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2018-02-27
Postennummer 82
Gravieren
Schätzungen
Lot 82 A MID 19th CENTURY COLOURED ENGRAVING of Conwy Tubular Bridge from a (...)
1817 - 1891
lake and Alps scene
NAFTEL Paul Jacob 1817-1891,lake and Alps scene,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2018-02-27
Postennummer 115
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Lot 115 PAUL NAFTEL watercolour - lake and Alps scene, unsigned, label verso, (...)