Caernarfon from 'The Rivers of Wales' |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | I G WOOD rare etching 1813 - Caernarfon from 'The Rivers of Wales', 19 x 49 cms |
English upland farm with drovers |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | AFTER ALAN INGHAM coloured print - English upland farm with drovers, sheep and (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | LAWRENCE STEPHEN LOWRY coloured guild stamped print - three figures and a cat, (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | CECIL ALDIN coloured Lawrence & Bullen 1902 print - 'The Bluemarket Races, (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | WILLIAM SELWYN coloured limited edition (64/500) print - stalking sheepdog, (...) |