Portrait of a smiling woman. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lionel Charles Henley British; (1843 - 1893). Portrait of a smiling woman. Oil (...) |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 73 - EUR 145) |
| | Naive landscape oil painting signed Berta Reeve J. Oil on board. Signed LR. 12 1/2" x 18 1/2". Estimate $100-200 Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to the client. We are offering our professional opinion. We attempt to submit condition (...) |
Technik | | Terracotta |
| | 19th C. French Terra Cotta Figure of Children. Stamped on base GD Paris. Fly on face of one child has wings missing. 4 1/2" tall x 7" wide. Estimate $100-200 Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to the client. We are offering our professional (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Constantin Guys French; (1802 - 1892). Two female models Lithograph. Published (...) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Louis Popcheff American; (1926 - 1994). Around the Bird. Casein and pastel on (...) |