high street scene with figures |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | AFTER LOWRY, high street scene with figures, watercolour and ink, signed and (...) |
gatehouses to educational establishments |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | AFTER HENRY G WALKER, a pair of hand tinted etchings of gatehouses to (...) |
THE LANE TO CLAVERLEY - SHROPSHIRE |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | JOHN D ROBERTS (20 TH CENTURY BRITISH) 'THE LANE TO CLAVERLEY - SHROPSHIRE', (...) |
| | JANET, WHITTAKER, 'Osprey', with fish under one foot whilst perched on a (...) |
| | ALBERT L HAMMONDS, Lord Leysters Hospital, Warwick, oil on canvas, signed and (...) |