TWO FIGUARTIVEAQUATINT ETCHINGS - |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-05-31 vom Auktionshaus RDG Fine Art in Spring versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Estimate: TWO ETCHINGS BY BERNARD STERN 1) MOVEMENT III an aquatint etching by (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 5 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-05-31 vom Auktionshaus RDG Fine Art in Spring versteigert.
Technik | | Ton |
| | A SMALL BEACH a lithograph by Bernard Buffett.Signed in the block by the (...) |
Technik | | Ton |
| | FLORAL ENGLISH WATERCOLOR by Beth H. Wheeden.Initalied BHW and dated by the (...) |
| | ADAM AND EVE an etching and aquatint by FedericoCastellon. Signed and noted as (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | STONE BUILDING NIGHT a conti crayon and mixed mediawork by C.J. Mould. Signed (...) |