Technik | | Malerei |
| | KARL VIRGIL BERGMAN AMERICAN ENCAUSTIC TILING CO. Unique glazed earthenware (...) |
two fauns chasing a putto |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | BRUCE HORSFALL (1868 - 1948) ROOKWOOD Standard Glaze plaque of two fauns (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | USD 1.500 - USD 2.000 (EUR 1.086 - EUR 1.448) |
| | FRENCH BARBOTINE Massive charger painted in barbotine with tavern scene, France, ca. 1880 In original frame Illegible artist signature Frame: 24" dia., charger: 19 1/2" (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | GEORGES DE FEURE (Dutch, 1868 - 1943) Two color lithographs, "La Femme Fatale" (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | LENORE ASBURY (1866 - 1933) ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum plaque with waterfall, (...) |