Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | DOROTHY MARLOR (American, 20th C.) "The Old Toper", oil on canvas (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 279 - EUR 418) |
| | WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT Rider in military attire astride a prancing horse, in bird"s eye maple frame, 19th C. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" Estimate: $400 - (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | ANIMAL PAINTINGS Grouping of four includes charcoal drawing of a horse, oil on board of spaniels, oil on canvas of a deer and oil on canvas of a pug dated 1907. Largest: 8" x 10" Estimate: $400 - (...) |
| | VLADIMIR PERFILIEFF (Russian/American 1895-1943) "Garden Party," oil on canvas (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | H.A. WALTERS (American, 20th C.) Two New Hope, Pennsylvania scenes: "Country (...) |