Yadorigi, Mitate Gogyo Moku |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Kuniyoshi Utagawa (Japanese 1797-1861)- 'Yadorigi, Mitate Gogyo Moku'- (...) |
Mother with Child Parodied to Kintoki |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Toyokuni III Utagawa (Japanese 1786-1864)- Mother with Child Parodied to (...) |
Gate at Engaku Temple, Kamakura (Kamakura Engakuji, Sanmon) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Shiro Kasamatsu (Japanese 1898-1991)- Gate at Engaku Temple, Kamakura (...) |
Rabbits and Deer; Frogs and the Moon |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Tomikichiro Tokuriki (Japanese 1902-2000)- Rabbits and Deer; Frogs and the (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | Yoshijiro Urushibara (Japanese 1888-1953)- 'Cottages and Trees'- woodcut in (...) |