Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Description: 20th c. German School- Two Figures- woodcut, signed and dated (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Description: Robert Austin (British 1895-1973)- 'Plane Tree Cottage' (Dodgson (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Description: Edmund Blampied (British 1886-1966)- 'A Jersey Vraic Cart'- (...) |
And My Servant Job, Shall Pray For You |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Description: William Blake (English 1757-1827)- 'And My Servant Job, Shall (...) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung |
| | Description: Muirhead Bone (British 1876-1953)- 'The Jew's Quarter, Leeds'- (...) |