11344
Quinn & Farmer
Charlottesville
United States
2016-09-17
40

QUINN & FARMER

United States, Charlottesville, 2016-09-17

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine And Decorative Arts"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 40, Seiten 1 bis 8, aktuelle Seite 1
1903-1990
LAKE John 1903-1990,Quinn & Farmer US 2016-09-17
Postennummer 145
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
N/A
Ship America of Salem, Stephen Webb Master
ANONYMOUS,Ship America of Salem, Stephen Webb Master,1783,Quinn & Farmer US 2016-09-17
Postennummer 123
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 89 - EUR 134)
Auktionsbasis
USD 80 (EUR 71)
Datum des Werks
1783
7.62 X 10.16 cm
Description: 18th century oil on board of the America, unsigned, undated. Scratched into paint on bottom, "Ship America of Salem, Stephen Webb Master, 1783." 3 1/2" x 4 7/8" ; frame, 7 1/2" x 8 1/2." Wear from age & use.
SCUOLA NEOCLASSICA,Pandora,Quinn & Farmer US 2016-09-17
Postennummer 177
Beton
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
20th c. Neoclassical-Style Pandora Statue on Base. Description: A (...)
New Orleans street scene
HOFFMAN Richard Peter 1911-1997,New Orleans street scene,Quinn & Farmer US 2016-09-17
Postennummer 136
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Richard Hoffman (America/Louisiana, 20th c.). Description: New Orleans street (...)
The White Barn
SCHMIDT Bill 1900-1900,The White Barn,Quinn & Farmer US 2016-09-17
Postennummer 138
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Bill Schmidt (America/Maryland, 20th c.). Description: "The White Barn" oil on (...)