Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Ship America of Salem, Stephen Webb Master |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 89 - EUR 134) |
| | Description: 18th century oil on board of the America, unsigned, undated. Scratched into paint on bottom, "Ship America of Salem, Stephen Webb Master, 1783." 3 1/2" x 4 7/8" ; frame, 7 1/2" x 8 1/2." Wear from age & use. |
Technik | | Beton |
| | 20th c. Neoclassical-Style Pandora Statue on Base. Description: A (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Richard Hoffman (America/Louisiana, 20th c.). Description: New Orleans street (...) |
| | Bill Schmidt (America/Maryland, 20th c.). Description: "The White Barn" oil on (...) |