Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | USD 200 - USD 400 (EUR 185 - EUR 370) |
| | Lot 177: Late 19th c. Farm Scene Description: Oil on board Illegibly signed and unframed. 22 1/4" H x 28 1/4" W |
Trajes de bano Siky son los mejores |
Technik | | Offsetlithographie |
| | Lot 176: Siky Swimwear Advertising Poster Description: Offset lithograph print by I.G. Seix & Barral. Herm, S.A. Barcelona. "Trajes de bano Siky son los mejores / Depositario exclusivo: Almacenes Santa Eulalia Barcelona" 46 1/2" H x 31 1/2" W, frame: (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | USD 200 - USD 500 (EUR 185 - EUR 462) |
| | Lot 151: Late 19th c. Bronze Sculpture Description: Depicting an Asian soldier. Unmarked. 25" H |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 178: Ca. 1950 Abstract Painting Description: Untitled, railroad at dusk (...) |
| | Lot 173: Pair of 20th c. Continental Still Lifes Description: Oil on Canvas (...) |