Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | 1 Karl Knaths Bouquet, c.1926-27 color white-line wood block print, 9.5 x 5.5" (...) |
Provincetown Harbor with Monument |
| | 2 Kenneth Noland Provincetown Harbor with Monument, 1912 oil on board, 6.75 x (...) |
| | 3 Irene Stry (aka "Clair") lot of 2 untitled (Provincetown Dunes and (...) |
Technik | | Gemaltes Holz |
| | 4 Milton Avery Nude, 1960 color wood block print, 3.75 x 10.75" ed.500, sll , (...) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | 5 Blanche Lazzell Pile Driver, 1932 charcoal on paper, 12 x 13" (sight) sll, (...) |