Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sale IT92 Lot 1233 THORNBURGH (PROBABLY REBECCA THORNBURGH) FANTASY PICNIC (...) |
BUDDHA AND MYRIAD OF DISCIPLES |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | USD 60 - USD 80 (EUR 53 - EUR 71) |
| | Sale IT92 Lot 1265 SINO-TIBETAN THANGKA, BUDDHA AND MYRIAD OF DISCIPLES painted on thin cotton, with Buddha atop a tree filled with his disciples, trimmed in ribbon and backed in linen, 14.25 x 10.4 in. |
Technik | | Collage |
| | Sale IT92 Lot 1232 C. FLERES ITALIAN VIEW Collage: 12 x 9 in. Framed; lower (...) |
THE GREAT FIGHT BETWEEN BROOME AND HANNAN |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 71 - EUR 107) |
| | Sale IT92 Lot 1128 BOXING LITHOGRAPH (ENGLISH) THE GREAT FIGHT BETWEEN BROOME AND HANNAN Lithograph: 22 x 28 in. (sight) Framed; hand-colored lithograph depicting the 47 round 1841 Lightweight Championship of England match between Hannan and Broome; text (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Sale IT92 Lot 1133 AFTER CHECO DIEGO UNWOUND 1 and UNWOUND 2, along with FOUR (...) |