Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Elizabeth Washington (American 1871-1953) ,pastel titled Barques of Brittany , (...) |
landscape with stone wall and gate |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) ,watercolor landscape with stone (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) ,watercolor titled White Path, 6A (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | J.J. Audubon lithograph , titled Bridled Weasel , pub. 1845 by J.T. Brown, 19" (...) |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 225 - EUR 375) |
| | Boston, Massachusetts, oil on canvas street scene, mid19th c. , 11" x 8 (...) |