Pair of oil on canvas portraits of a husband and wife |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Jacob Eichholtz (Pennsylvania, 1776-1842) ,pair of oil on canvas portraits of (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Charles Sullivan (American, 1794-1867) , pair of oil on canvas landscapes, one (...) |
| | USD 500 - USD 1.000 (EUR 375 - EUR 749) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Continental oil on canvas still life, late 18thc. , with game birds, 20" x (...) |
| | USD 400 - USD 800 (EUR 300 - EUR 599) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Continental oil on canvas floral still life, early 19thc. , 25 1/2" x 21 (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Johann Hendrik Weissenbruch (Netherlands,1824-1903) , watercolor landscape (...) |