Women In Conversation, Yucatan Mexico |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ROBERT JAMES TYNDALL ( BRITISH, BORN 1928), "Women In Conversation, Yucatan (...) |
Mountain lake scene with village |
| | FUCHS ( SWISS, 19TH CENTURY), mountain lake scene with village, figures in (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | DORIAN SPENCER DAVIES, (WELSH, BORN CARMARTHEN, CONTEMPORARY),"Llanina Church (...) |
Coastal study with fishing smacks and castles on shore |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES STANFIELD (BRITISH, EXH 1882-95), Coastal study with (...) |
| | GARETH MORGAN ( WELSH, 20TH CENTURY), "High Velocity", equestrian study, oils (...) |