Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ron Ablewhite - Watercolour - Cumbrian fell scene, 12cm x 20cm, signed, in (...) |
Technik | | Design |
| | Peter Hutton (b.1925): Female Nude Studies - Charcoal heightened in white, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | After Henry Moore (1898-1986) - Colour print - Groups of three figures, 29cm x (...) |
Women making woodblock prints |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | GBP 10 - GBP 20 (EUR 11 - EUR 22) |
| | Early 20th Century Japanese - Print - Women making woodblock prints, 26cm x 53cm, framed and (...) |
| | G.A. Birch (20th Century) - Oil painting - Hotel view, thought Newby Bridge, (...) |