Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | The Romantic Ballet, an exhibition poster, signed by Alicia Markova 72cm x (...) |
Tell-tale Godwit or Snipe |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | J.T. Bowen after J.J. Audobon (1785-1851) - Coloured lithograph - 'Tell-tale (...) |
Gateway at Lancaster Castle |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | J. Roffe after J. Buelle - Coloured engraving - 'Gateway at Lancaster Castle', (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Bryan Davy - Watercolour - 'Criffel' - beach scene, 28cm x 37cm, signed, in (...) |
Mediterranean farmhouse scene |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Maggie Smith - Charcoal - Mediterranean farmhouse scene, 52cm x 36cm, signed (...) |