10517
Penrith Farmers & Kidd's plc
Penrith
2016-04-13
103

PENRITH FARMERS & KIDD'S PLC

United Kingdom, Penrith, 2016-04-13

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Spring Fine Art And Antiques"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 103, Seiten 1 bis 21, aktuelle Seite 1
The Romantic Ballet
MARKOVA Alicia,The Romantic Ballet,Penrith Farmers & Kidd's plc GB 2016-04-13
Postennummer 861
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Plakat
Schätzungen
The Romantic Ballet, an exhibition poster, signed by Alicia Markova 72cm x (...)
1801 - 1856
Tell-tale Godwit or Snipe
BOWEN John T 1801-1856,Tell-tale Godwit or Snipe,Penrith Farmers & Kidd's plc GB 2016-04-13
Postennummer 879
Nachfolger
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
J.T. Bowen after J.J. Audobon (1785-1851) - Coloured lithograph - 'Tell-tale (...)
Gateway at Lancaster Castle
ROFFE J,Gateway at Lancaster Castle,Penrith Farmers & Kidd's plc GB 2016-04-13
Postennummer 882
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
J. Roffe after J. Buelle - Coloured engraving - 'Gateway at Lancaster Castle', (...)
Criffel
DAVY Bryan,Criffel,Penrith Farmers & Kidd's plc GB 2016-04-13
Postennummer 838
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Bryan Davy - Watercolour - 'Criffel' - beach scene, 28cm x 37cm, signed, in (...)
Mediterranean farmhouse scene
SMITH Maggie,Mediterranean farmhouse scene,1984,Penrith Farmers & Kidd's plc GB 2016-04-13
Postennummer 842
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Kohlezeichnung
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Maggie Smith - Charcoal - Mediterranean farmhouse scene, 52cm x 36cm, signed (...)