PENNELL Eugene H
1882 - 1890
Rural dwelling with cattle in foreground, hills rising in background, a figure and chickens mid ground |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | EUGENE H PENNELL (Fl. 1882-1890) "Rural dwelling with cattle in foreground, (...) |
PENNELL Eugene H
1882 - 1890
PENNELL Eugene H
1882 - 1890
Below Cookham |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-04-23 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Edinburgh versteigert.
| | Eugene H. Pennell, A.R.C.A. (British, exh.1882-1890) Below Cookham signed, oil (...) |
PENNELL Eugene H
1882 - 1890
Below Cookham |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-07-19 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Henley-on-Thames versteigert.
| | Below Cookham signed 'Henry Pennell ARCA' (lower left), oil on (...) |
PENNELL Eugene H
1882 - 1890
On the Norfolk Broads |
| | 'On the Norfolk Broads' Signed, also inscribed on reverse, oil on canvas, 40.5 (...) |