In the Garden (A Motif from Vysoké Veselí) |
| | Tondl Karel (Krásno na Bečvou 1893 - 1980 Prague) In the Garden (A Motif from (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Švabinský Max (Kroměříž 1873 - 1962 Prague) Tigers, signed in pencil M. (...) |
on the First World War Battlefield |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | CZK 180 - CZK 4.500 (EUR 7 - EUR 176) |
| | Probably an Austrian painter from the 1st third of the 20th century on the First World War Battlefield, illegibly signed bottom right, inscribed Tochatorijsk bottom left, gouache on paper mounted on mounting paper, 21.5 x 29.5 cm, glass, slightly damaged (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Papier |
| | Larsen Oscar (Vienna 1882 - 1977 Vienna) A Set of 4 Prints; Figural Study, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Larsen Oscar (Vienna 1882 - 1977 Vienna) Rose, signed and dated Oscar Larsen (...) |