Aeneas and his companions Combat the Harpies |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Giuseppe Maria Mitelli (1634-1718 Bologna) Aeneas and his companions Combat (...) |
Mythological scene a king in his palace |
Technik | | Feder, Braune tinte |
| | Theodoor van Thulden (1606-1669) Circle of, Mythological scene: a king in his (...) |
A herd of Lipizzan-horses |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Julius von Blaas (Albano 1845-1922 Bad Hall) A herd of Lipizzan-horses, (...) |
A village road with a farmhouse |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Julius von Blaas (Albano 1845-1922 Bad Hall) A village road with a farmhouse, (...) |
Oaktrees and large weed or herb leaves with children playing |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Carl Wilhelm Kolbe (Berlin 1757-1835 Dresden) Oaktrees and large weed or herb (...) |