Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Pravoslav Kotík (Slabce 1889 - 1970 Prague) Motherhood, signed and dated (...) |
Mixed lot of 6 graphic sheets |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Václav Hollar (Prague 1607 - 1677 London) Mixed lot of 6 graphic sheets, three (...) |
Draft illustration for Grandmother by Božena Němcová |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Papier |
| | Adolf Kašpar (Bludov 1877 - 1934 Železná Ruda) Draft illustration for (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Jiřina Kaplická (Náchod 1901 - 1984) Thistle, signed bottom right in pencil J. (...) |
Girl with Vermillion Cheeks |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung |
| | František Tichý (Prague 1896 - 1961 Prague) Girl with Vermillion Cheeks, (...) |